Standing Committee Members

Standing Committee Members

Committee/ RoleName
Advising and Dispute Resolution Committee (ADRC)
ADRC ChairVictoria Wyatt (AHVS)
ADRC Teaching Faculty MemberTeresa Dawson (GEOG)
ADRC Librarian MemberScott Johnston (LIBR)
ADRC MemberLaurel Bowman (GRS)
ADRC MemberPhalguni Mukhopadhyaya (CIVE)
ADRC MemberErin Campbell (AHVS)
ADRC MemberSuzanne Urbanczyk (LING)
ADRC MemberMonica Prendergast (EDCD)
Collective Agreement Committee (CAC)
CAC ChairCaterina Valeo (MECH)
CAC Teaching Faculty MemberChris Eagle (MATH)
CAC Librarian MemberJustin Harrison (LIBR)
CAC MemberTim Hopper (ESPHE)
CAC MemberElisabeth Gugl (ECON)
CAC MemberVictoria Wyatt (AHVS)
CAC MemberChristine O'Bonsawin (HIST)
CAC MemberTerri Lacourse (BIO)
CAC MemberRob Gillezeau (ECON)
Equity Committee
Equity Committee MemberPhalguni Mukhopadhyaya (CIVE)
Equity Committee MemberPierre Luc Landry (FREN)
Equity Committee MemberSuzanne Urbanczyk (LING)
Equity Committee Librarian MemberAditi Gupta (LIBR)
Equity Committee Teaching Faculty MemberVACANT
Equity Committee MemberSang Nam (BUS)
Equity Committee MemberMerrie Klazek (MUS)
Disability Committee
Disability Committee ChairVictoria Wyatt (AHVS)
Disability Committee Librarian MemberAdrienne Lai (LIBR)
Disability Committee Teaching Faculty MemberVACANT
Disability Committee MemberChris Auld (ECON)
Disability Committee MemberMargo Matwychuk (ANTHRO)
Nominations & Elections Committee
Nominations & Elections Committee ChairAnthony Quas (MATH)
Nominations & Elections Teaching Faculty MemberSamantha Corrington (SCYC)
Nominations & Elections Librarian Memberdaniel Brendle-Moczuk (LIBR)
Nominations & Elections Committee MemberSuzane Snizek (MUS)
Nominations & Elections Committee MemberSonya Bird (LING)
Faculty Association Librarians Committee (FALC)
FALC MemberCarol Gordon
FALC MemberMatthew Huculak
FALC MemberAditi Gupta
FALC MemberYing Lui
Teaching Faculty Committee
Teaching Faculty Committee ChairSara Humphreys (ENGL)
Teaching Faculty Committee MemberJane Gair (DMS)
Teaching Faculty Committee MemberSvetlana Oshkai (MATH)
Teaching Faculty Committee MemberVACANT
Finance & Investment Committee
Finance & Investment Committee ChairElisabeth Gugl (ECON)
Finance & Investment Committee MemberChris Graham (BUS)
University Governance Committee (UGC)
UGC MemberMonica Prendergast (EDCD)
UGC MemberRob Gillezeau (ECON)
UGC MemberSara Beam (HIST)
UGC MemberMarcelo Laca (MATH)
UGC MemberIlamparithi Thirumarai (ECS)
error: Content is protected !!